Honours

Upton Junior Football Club – Honours

Season 2012-2013
Team Competition Result
Under 13s Ellesmere Port JFL – League Cup Finalist
Season 2011-2012
Team Competition Result
Under 15s Ellesmere Port JFL Runners Up
Under 15s Ellesmere Port JFL – Knockout Cup Finalist
Under 15s Football Boutique Tournament Semi-Finalist
Under 15s Chester & District JFL Runners Up
Under 15s Chester & District JFL – League Cup Finalist
Under 15s Football Boutique Tournament Winners
Season 2010-2011
Team Competition Result
Under 14s Ellesmere Port JFL – Steven Evens Memorial Cup Winners
Under 14s Doug Johnson Cup ?
Under 17s Chester & District JFL – Hunters Communications Cup Winners
Season 2009-2010
Team Competition Result
Under 13s Ellesmere Port JFL – Steve Burgess League Runners Up
Under 13s Ellesmere Port JFL – League Cup Runners Up
Under 13s Ellesmere Port JFL – Knockout Cup Semi-Final
Under 13s Vicars Cross Tournament Trophy Winners
Under 14s Chester & District JFL – Subsidiary Cup Winners
Season 2008-2009
Team Competition Result
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Challenge Cup Winners
Under 11s Ellesmere Port JFL – Subsidiary Cup Winners
Under 11s Chester & District JFL – League Cup Winners
Under 11s Chester & District JFL – Knock Out Cup Winners
Under 11s Duke of Westminster Cup Winners
Under 12s Chester & District JFL – Subsidiary Cup Winners
Under 12s Ellesmere Port JFL – Subsidiary Cup Runners Up
Under 12s Ellesmere Port JFL – President’s Cup Semi-Final
Under 12s Ellesmere Port JFL – Knockout Cup Winners
Under 13s Ellesmere Port JFL – Subsidiary Cup Winners
Under 15s Ellesmere Port JFL – League Cup Runners Up
Under 15s Duke of Westminster Cup Winners
Under 16s Duke of Westminster Cup Winners
Season 2007-2008
Team Competition Result
Under 9s Egerton Classic Consolation Winners
Under 9s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Challenge Cup Winners
Under 9s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Shield Winners
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Cup League Winners
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Cup Final Winners
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Shield Semi-Final
Under 10s Duke of Westminster Cup Winners
Under 11s Netherlands Haarlem Cup Semi-Final
Under 11s Hope Farm Tournament Semi-Final
Under 13s Chester & District JFL – Division 1 Fair Play Award Winners
Season 2006-2007
Team Competition Result
Under 8s Allport Hawks FC Tournament Finalists
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Mini Soccer League Runners Up
Under 10s Northwich Victoria Tournament Finalists
Under 12s Chester & District JFL – Caerlleon Division League Runners Up
Season 2005-2006
Team Competition Result
Under 7s Bishops High School & Chester Nomads Tournament Winners
Under 11s Ellesmere Port JFL – Subsidiary Cup Runners Up
Season 2004-2005
Team Competition Result
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Mini Soccer League Winners
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Mini Soccer Cup Runners Up
Season 2003-2004
Team Competition Result
Under 6s Chester & District Housing Trust Knockout Cup Winners
Under 7s Eastham Knockout Cup Tournament Runners Up
Under 7s Broughton Aerospace Knockout Cup Tournament Winners
Under 7s Kingsway Knockout Cup Tournament Winners
Under 9s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Shield Winners
Under 10s Delta Colts Knockout Cup Tournament Winners
Under 10s Chester & District JFL – Olympic Trophies Shield Runners Up
Under 13s Ellesmere Port JFL – Colin Stokes Subsidiary Cup Winners
Under 13s Ellesmere Port – W&T Glazing League Cup Runners Up
Under 13s Ellesmere Port – Colin Stokes Subsidiary Cup Runners Up
Under 14s Ellesmere Port JFL – League Competition Runners Up
Under 15s Chester & District JFL – Subsidiary Cup Runners Up
Season 2002-2003
Team Competition Result
Under 6s Upton JFC Knockout Cup Tournament Winners
Under 6s Broughton Aerospace Knockout Cup Tournament Winners
Under 11s Ellesmere Port JFL – League Competition Runners Up
Under 11s Ellesmere Port JFL – League Cup Runners Up
Under 14s Chester & District JFL – Subsidiary Cup Winners